Previous ministers

The Hon Melissa Price MP

Minister for the Environment from 28 August 2018 to 29 May 2019
Assistant Minister for the Environment from 19 December 2017 to 28 August 2018



The Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

Minister for the Environment and Energy from 19 July 2016 to 24 August 2018




The Hon Greg Hunt MP

Minister for the Environment from 18 September 2013 to 19 July 2016




The Hon Jamie Briggs MP

Minister for Cities and the Built Environment from 21 September 2015 to 29 December 2015




The Hon Bob Baldwin MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Environment from 23 December 2014 to 21 September 2015




Senator The Hon Simon Birmingham

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Environment from 18 September 2013 to 23 December 2014




The Hon Mark Butler MP

Minister for the Environment, Heritage and Water from 1 July 2013 to 18 September 2013




The Hon Amanda Rishworth

Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainability and Urban Water from 25 March 2013 to 18 September 2013




 The Hon Greg Combet AM

Minister for Climate Change and Energy Efficiency from 15 September 2010 to 1 July 2013




The Hon Tony Burke MP

Minister for Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities from 14 September 2010 to 1 July 2013




Pages