Previous ministers

The Hon Ian Wilson

The Hon Ian Wilson

Minister for Home Affairs and the Environment from 19 March 1981 to 7 May 1982




The Hon Michael MacKellar AM

The Hon Michael MacKellar AM

Minister for Home Affairs and the Environment from 17 February 1981 to 19 March 1981




The Hon Robert Ellicott AC, QC

The Hon Robert Ellicott AC, QC

Minister for Home Affairs and the Environment from 3 November 1980 to 17 February 1981




The Hon David Thomson MC

The Hon David Thomson MC

Minister for Science and the Environment from 8 December 1979 to 3 November 1980




The Hon James Webster

The Hon James Webster

Minister for Science and the Environment from 5 December 1978 to 8 December 1979




The Hon Ray Groom AO

The Hon Ray Groom AO

Minister for Environment, Housing and Community Development from 20 December 1977 to 5 December 1978




The Hon Kevin Newman AO

The Hon Kevin Newman AO

Minister for Environment, Housing and Community Development from 8 July 1976 to 20 December 1977




The Hon Ivor Greenwood

The Hon Ivor Greenwood

Minister for Environment, Housing and Community Development from 22 December 1975 to 8 July 1976




The Hon Andrew Peacock AC, GCL

The Hon Andrew Peacock AC, GCL

Minister for the Environment from 11 November 1975 to 22 December 1975




The Hon Joe Berinson QC

The Hon Joe Berinson QC

Minister for the Environment from 14 July 1975 to 11 November 1975




Pages